Commitments
# | Name | Current Team | League | Commit Year | P | Date Reported | Commitment | Commit League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jiahui (Grace) Zhan | Hill Murray High School | MNHS | 2024 | G | 2024-03-14 | Dartmouth | NCAA Division 1 |
2 | Brenna McNamara | North York Storm Jr. | PWHL | 2024 | G | 2024-03-07 | RIT | NCAA Division 1 |
3 | Hannah Deck | Edge School Prep | CSSHL | 2024 | D | 2024-03-07 | Holy Cross | NCAA Division 1 |
4 | Sade Sandilands | Edge School Prep | CSSHL | 2025 | D | 2024-03-07 | Maine | NCAA Division 1 |
5 | Kassidy Carmichael | NAHA White 19U | JWHL U19 | 2025 | F | 2024-02-27 | Ohio State | NCAA Division 1 |
6 | Scout Oudemol | Norwood | Mass HS | 2024 | F | 2024-02-27 | Harvard | NCAA Division 1 |
7 | Solana Zizzo | Rome 19U | T1 U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-02-27 | Oswego | NCAA Division 2/3 |
8 | Alaina Dunn | Dexter Southfield School | NE Prep | 2025 | D | 2024-02-25 | Boston College | NCAA Division 1 |
9 | Avery Peters | Burlington Jr. Barracudas | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2024-01-29 | Yale | NCAA Division 1 |
10 | Kayla Lunney | Belle Tire U16 | T1 U16 | 2025 | D | 2024-01-29 | St. Anselm | NCAA Division 1 |
11 | Kolbee Ashe | Saskatoon | CA Midget AAA | 2025 | F | 2024-01-29 | RIT | NCAA Division 1 |
12 | Lucy Thiessen | Philadelphia Jr. Flyers U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-29 | Dartmouth | NCAA Division 1 |
13 | Madison Campbell | Durham West Jr. Lightning | PWHL | 2025 | G | 2024-01-29 | Penn State | NCAA Division 1 |
14 | Rae Mayer | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U19 | Independent U19 | 2025 | F | 2024-01-29 | Minnesota Duluth | NCAA Division 1 |
15 | Senja Leeper | Minnetonka High School | MNHS | 2025 | F | 2024-01-29 | Bemidji | NCAA Division 1 |
16 | Silje Gundersen | Ironbound u19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | F | 2024-01-29 | Lindenwood | NCAA Division 1 |
17 | Sophia DeAnzeris | Northwood School | NAPHA | 2025 | D | 2024-01-29 | UVM | NCAA Division 1 |
18 | Sydney Fogu | Ironbound u19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | G | 2024-01-29 | Boston University | NCAA Division 1 |
19 | Ainsley Gray | Noble and Greenough School | NE Prep | 2024 | D | 2024-01-26 | Middlebury | NCAA Division 2/3 |
20 | Annie Gallagher | NAHA Red 16U | JWHL U16 | 2024 | F | 2024-01-26 | Williams | NCAA Division 2/3 |
21 | Ava Hunter | Williston Northampton School | NE Prep | 2025 | F | 2024-01-26 | St. Anselm | NCAA Division 1 |
22 | Bella Finnegan | Minnetonka High School | MNHS | 2025 | D | 2024-01-26 | Harvard | NCAA Division 1 |
23 | Cadence Richards | St. Albert Slash | CA Midget AAA | 2025 | D | 2024-01-26 | Brown | NCAA Division 1 |
24 | Callie McLean | Ottawa Jr. Senators | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2024-01-26 | UConn | NCAA Division 1 |
25 | Catherine Collins | Loomis Chaffee School | NE Prep | 2025 | D | 2024-01-26 | Princeton | NCAA Division 1 |
26 | Drew Dyczkowski | Little Caesars U19 | JWHL U19 | 2024 | F | 2024-01-26 | LIU Brooklyn | NCAA Division 1 |
27 | Elina Zilliox | Ironbound u19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-26 | Lindenwood | NCAA Division 1 |
28 | Ella Malloy | Stanstead College | NAPHA | 2025 | D | 2024-01-26 | Holy Cross | NCAA Division 1 |
29 | Ellie Muscedere | Little Caesars U19 | JWHL U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-26 | Lindenwood | NCAA Division 1 |
30 | Emma Beauchamp | Etobicoke Dolphins U18 AA | Midget AA | 2025 | F | 2024-01-26 | Colgate | NCAA Division 1 |
31 | Jade Barbirati | John Abbott College Islanders | CEGEP | 2025 | F | 2024-01-26 | UVM | NCAA Division 1 |
32 | Kayla Czukoski | Philadelphia Jr. Flyers U19 | T1 U19 | 2025 | G | 2024-01-26 | St. Anselm | NCAA Division 1 |
33 | Kismet Dogan | Okanagan Hockey Academy Prep | CSSHL | 2024 | F | 2024-01-26 | St. Anselm | NCAA Division 1 |
34 | Layla Hemp | Minnetonka High School | MNHS | 2025 | G | 2024-01-26 | Minnesota | NCAA Division 1 |
35 | Lily Pachl | South St. Paul | MNHS | 2025 | D | 2024-01-26 | Harvard | NCAA Division 1 |
36 | Madison Buziak | Saskatoon | CA Midget AAA | 2024 | D | 2024-01-26 | RIT | NCAA Division 1 |
37 | Maeve Casey | Little Caesars U16 | JWHL U16 | 2026 | F | 2024-01-26 | Yale | NCAA Division 1 |
38 | Maggie Kime | Little Caesars U19 | JWHL U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-26 | Merrimack | NCAA Division 1 |
39 | Mikah Keller | NAHA White 19U | JWHL U19 | 2024 | F | 2024-01-26 | Penn State | NCAA Division 1 |
40 | Mya Lawrence | Shawnigan Lake Academy | CSSHL | 2024 | F | 2024-01-26 | UVM | NCAA Division 1 |
41 | Natalie Frey Perussee | Ironbound u19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | G | 2024-01-26 | Yale | NCAA Division 1 |
42 | Riley Sorokan | Etobicoke Jr. Dolphins | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2024-01-26 | Princeton | NCAA Division 1 |
43 | Samantha Snyder | Kitchener Waterloo Jr. Rangers | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2024-01-26 | Providence | NCAA Division 1 |
44 | Taylor Senecal | Little Caesars U19 | JWHL U19 | 2025 | D | 2024-01-26 | Colgate | NCAA Division 1 |
45 | Violet Carroll | Williston Northampton School | NE Prep | 2024 | F | 2024-01-26 | Holy Cross | NCAA Division 1 |
46 | Adela Sapovalivova | MoDo Hockey | International | 2024 | F | 2024-01-24 | Wisconsin | NCAA Division 1 |
47 | Ainsley Tuffy | Shattuck St. Mary's U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | G | 2024-01-24 | Harvard | NCAA Division 1 |
48 | Darragh Browne | Stoney Creek Jr. Sabres | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2024-01-24 | Maine | NCAA Division 1 |
49 | Elin Svensson | Unknown | Independent U19 | 2025 | F | 2024-01-24 | Ohio State | NCAA Division 1 |
50 | Emilia Kyrkko | Unknown | Independent U19 | 2024 | G | 2024-01-24 | St. Cloud | NCAA Division 1 |
51 | Grace Morin | Loomis Chaffee School | NE Prep | 2025 | F | 2024-01-24 | Brown | NCAA Division 1 |
52 | Isabella Gratzl | Chicago Mission U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-24 | Brown | NCAA Division 1 |
53 | Isabelle Michaud | Western Flames | CA Midget AAA | 2024 | F | 2024-01-24 | Maine | NCAA Division 1 |
54 | Jenna Raunio | HV71 | International | 2025 | D | 2024-01-24 | Ohio State | NCAA Division 1 |
55 | Josie St. Martin | Stillwater High School | MNHS | 2024 | F | 2024-01-24 | Ohio State | NCAA Division 1 |
56 | Julia Chedel | Kimball Union Academy | NE Prep | 2024 | D | 2024-01-24 | St. Michael's | NCAA Division 1 |
57 | Kaileigh Quigg | Durham West Jr. Lightning | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2024-01-24 | Boston University | NCAA Division 1 |
58 | Kailey Favro | St. Mary's Academy | CSSHL | 2024 | F | 2024-01-24 | RIT | NCAA Division 1 |
59 | Madisyn Ryan | Florida Alliance U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | G | 2024-01-24 | Maine | NCAA Division 1 |
60 | Makenna Lloyd-Howe | Rink Academy - Kelowna | JWHL U19 | 2025 | F | 2024-01-24 | UVM | NCAA Division 1 |
61 | Mira Jungaker | Unknown | Independent U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-24 | Ohio State | NCAA Division 1 |
62 | Molly Boyle | Phillips Andover Academy | NE Prep | 2025 | D | 2024-01-24 | Yale | NCAA Division 1 |
63 | Nora Hannan | Edina High School | MNHS | 2025 | G | 2024-01-24 | St. Thomas (Minn.) | NCAA Division 1 |
64 | Quinlyn Borner | Unknown | Independent U19 | 2025 | F | 2024-01-24 | Lindenwood | NCAA Division 1 |
65 | Regina Metzler | OHA Tardiff Jrs | Midget AA | 2024 | F | 2024-01-24 | Mercyhurst | NCAA Division 1 |
66 | Stephanie Jacob | Winnipeg Ice | CA Midget AAA | 2024 | F | 2024-01-24 | Maine | NCAA Division 1 |
67 | Tereza Plosova | Djurgarden IF | International | 2025 | F | 2024-01-24 | Minnesota | NCAA Division 1 |
68 | Ave Meteyer | Washington Pride U19 | JWHL U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-19 | Nazareth | NCAA Division 2/3 |
69 | Kate Meinert | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-19 | Boston University | NCAA Division 1 |
70 | Miami Jones | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U19 | Independent U19 | 2025 | D | 2024-01-19 | Dartmouth | NCAA Division 1 |
71 | Michaela Hesova | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U19 | Independent U19 | 2025 | G | 2024-01-19 | Dartmouth | NCAA Division 1 |
72 | Morgan Jackson | Shawnigan Lake Academy | CSSHL | 2024 | F | 2024-01-19 | Northeastern | NCAA Division 1 |
73 | Morgan Walton | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U16 | Independent U16 | 2025 | F | 2024-01-19 | Clarkson | NCAA Division 1 |
74 | Noa Brown | Toronto Jr. Aeros | PWHL | 2024 | G | 2024-01-19 | Brown | NCAA Division 1 |
75 | Paige Wallace | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U16 | Independent U16 | 2025 | F | 2024-01-19 | Clarkson | NCAA Division 1 |
76 | Rose Dwyer | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-19 | Cornell | NCAA Division 1 |
77 | Marina McCann | St. Louis Lady Blues U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-17 | Plattsburgh | NCAA Division 2/3 |
78 | Sophia Whiteaker | Team Illinois U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | F | 2024-01-17 | Concordia (Wis.) | NCAA Division 2/3 |
79 | Ava Thomas | Philadelphia Jr. Flyers U19 | T1 U19 | 2025 | F | 2024-01-04 | Boston College | NCAA Division 1 |
80 | Brenna Curl | Lady Patriots | Independent U16 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-04 | Maine | NCAA Division 1 |
81 | Jessica MacKinnon | Ridley College | JWHL U19 | 2024 | F | 2024-01-04 | Clarkson | NCAA Division 1 |
82 | Kaydence Roeske | Northern Elite Green | T1 U19 | 2025 | G | 2024-01-04 | Minnesota State | NCAA Division 1 |
83 | Keira Johnson | Central York Jr. Panthers | PWHL | 2025 | D | 2024-01-04 | Union | NCAA Division 1 |
84 | Kristen Kiggen | Northwood School | NAPHA | 2024 | D | 2024-01-04 | LIU Brooklyn | NCAA Division 1 |
85 | Mackenzie Allen | Burlington Jr. Barracudas | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2024-01-04 | Yale | NCAA Division 1 |
86 | Maddie Cronan | Groton | NE Prep | 2025 | F | 2024-01-04 | Colgate | NCAA Division 1 |
87 | Natalie Andelova | Gilmour Academy U19 | Independent U19 | 2025 | F | 2024-01-04 | Union | NCAA Division 1 |
88 | Olivia Aquino | Mississauga Jr. Hurricanes | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2024-01-04 | Union | NCAA Division 1 |
89 | Reanna Loberg | Northern Alberta X-Treme Prep | CSSHL | 2025 | F | 2024-01-04 | Union | NCAA Division 1 |
90 | Rhyah Stewart | Boys Hockey | Independent U19 | 2024 | G | 2024-01-04 | Wisconsin | NCAA Division 1 |
91 | Sara Da Silva | Toronto Leaside Jr. Wildcats | PWHL | 2024 | G | 2024-01-04 | Union | NCAA Division 1 |
92 | Sienna D'Alessandro | John Abbott College Islanders | CEGEP | 2025 | F | 2024-01-04 | Minnesota | NCAA Division 1 |
93 | Abigale Kirk | Kitchener Waterloo Jr. Rangers | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2023-12-29 | UNH | NCAA Division 1 |
94 | Ava Wood | Oakville Jr. Hornets | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2023-12-29 | Colgate | NCAA Division 1 |
95 | Camryn Grimley | Philadelphia Jr. Flyers U19 | T1 U19 | 2025 | D | 2023-12-29 | UConn | NCAA Division 1 |
96 | Cordelia Wemyss | Pittsburgh Penguins Elite U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | D | 2023-12-29 | Utica | NCAA Division 2/3 |
97 | Ellie Dimatos | Lawrenceville School | NE Prep | 2025 | D | 2023-12-29 | Princeton | NCAA Division 1 |
98 | Farrah Walker | Rink Academy - Kelowna | JWHL U19 | 2024 | G | 2023-12-29 | Quinnipiac | NCAA Division 1 |
99 | Gracie Graham | Rink Academy - Kelowna | JWHL U19 | 2024 | D | 2023-12-29 | Minnesota | NCAA Division 1 |
100 | Halle Mules | Northwood School | NAPHA | 2024 | F | 2023-12-29 | St. Lawrence | NCAA Division 1 |
101 | Hilary Wilkin | Northwood School | NAPHA | 2025 | F | 2023-12-29 | UVM | NCAA Division 1 |
102 | Kate Morey | Philadelphia Jr. Flyers U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-12-29 | Wesleyan | NCAA Division 2/3 |
103 | Maelee Ambrass | Philadelphia Jr. Flyers U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | G | 2023-12-29 | RPI | NCAA Division 1 |
104 | Makayla Watson | Rink Academy - Kelowna | JWHL U19 | 2024 | D | 2023-12-29 | Quinnipiac | NCAA Division 1 |
105 | Maryn Broderick | Kitchener Waterloo Jr. Rangers | PWHL | 2025 | D | 2023-12-29 | Syracuse | NCAA Division 1 |
106 | Mya Kearns | Pittsburgh Penguins Elite U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | D | 2023-12-29 | Robert Morris | NCAA Division 1 |
107 | Rachel Walsh | Waterloo Ravens U18 AA | Midget AA | 2025 | D | 2023-12-29 | Syracuse | NCAA Division 1 |
108 | Sage Babey | Rink Academy - Kelowna | JWHL U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-12-29 | Merrimack | NCAA Division 1 |
109 | Scout Oudemool | Northwood School | NAPHA | 2024 | F | 2023-12-29 | Harvard | NCAA Division 1 |
110 | Stella Costabile | Lawrence Academy | NE Prep | 2024 | F | 2023-12-29 | Syracuse | NCAA Division 1 |
111 | Taylor Scott | Philadelphia Jr. Flyers U19 | T1 U19 | 2025 | D | 2023-12-29 | Merrimack | NCAA Division 1 |
112 | Sophia Braverman | Minnesota Ice Cougars U19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-11-30 | Manhattanville | NCAA Division 2/3 |
113 | Alex Therien | Ottawa Jr. Lady 67s | PWHL | 2025 | D | 2023-11-29 | UNH | NCAA Division 1 |
114 | Baylyn Shankman | NJ Colonials U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | G | 2023-11-29 | St. Olaf | NCAA Division 2/3 |
115 | Ella Lucia | Little Caesars U19 | JWHL U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-11-29 | Harvard | NCAA Division 1 |
116 | Ella Nancarrow | Nepean Jr. Wildcats | PWHL | 2025 | D | 2023-11-29 | St. Lawrence | NCAA Division 1 |
117 | Gabrielle Lalonde | John Abbott College Islanders | CEGEP | 2025 | F | 2023-11-29 | Clarkson | NCAA Division 1 |
118 | Kitty Williams | NJ Colonials U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | G | 2023-11-29 | Princeton | NCAA Division 1 |
119 | Lexi Stanat | London Jr. Devilettes | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-11-29 | Mercyhurst | NCAA Division 1 |
120 | Lexie Bertelsen | Nepean Jr. Wildcats | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2023-11-29 | Boston University | NCAA Division 1 |
121 | Mya Farr | London Jr. Devilettes | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-11-29 | Robert Morris | NCAA Division 1 |
122 | Peyton Cormier | Kingston Jr. Ice Wolves | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2023-11-29 | Quinnipiac | NCAA Division 1 |
123 | Reagan Whynot | Nepean Jr. Wildcats | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-11-29 | Stonehill | NCAA Division 1 |
124 | Sasha Goldberg | NJ Colonials U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-11-29 | Connecticut College | NCAA Division 2/3 |
125 | Sidney Ullmann | John Abbott College Islanders | CEGEP | 2025 | D | 2023-11-29 | Clarkson | NCAA Division 1 |
126 | Taylor Belchetz | Mississauga Jr. Hurricanes | PWHL | 2025 | G | 2023-11-29 | UConn | NCAA Division 1 |
127 | Zoe Cliche | Nepean Jr. Wildcats | PWHL | 2025 | G | 2023-11-29 | UVM | NCAA Division 1 |
128 | Nora Curtis | Williston Northampton School | NE Prep | 2024 | F | 2023-10-23 | Cornell | NCAA Division 1 |
129 | Ella Inglis | Durham West Jr. Lightning | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-10-18 | Dartmouth | NCAA Division 1 |
130 | Jeanne Lortie | Dawson College | CEGEP | 2024 | G | 2023-10-18 | Cornell | NCAA Division 1 |
131 | Kamdyn Davis | Chicago Mission U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | D | 2023-10-18 | Minnesota Duluth | NCAA Division 1 |
132 | Keira Healey | Etobicoke Jr. Dolphins | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-10-18 | Boston University | NCAA Division 1 |
133 | Tristan Thompson | Etobicoke Jr. Dolphins | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-10-18 | Northeastern | NCAA Division 1 |
134 | Emma Gnade | Pittsburgh Penguins Elite U16 | T1 U16 | 2025 | F | 2023-10-06 | Syracuse | NCAA Division 1 |
135 | Lila Pannacciulli | Millbrook School | NE Prep | 2024 | F | 2023-09-30 | Sacred Heart | NCAA Division 1 |
136 | Charlotte Pieckenhagen | Burlington Jr. Barracudas | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-09-24 | Wisconsin | NCAA Division 1 |
137 | Claire Murdoch | Burlington Jr. Barracudas | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-09-24 | UConn | NCAA Division 1 |
138 | Kate Manness | Burlington Jr. Barracudas | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-09-24 | Minnesota | NCAA Division 1 |
139 | Sara Manness | Burlington Jr. Barracudas | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2023-09-24 | Minnesota | NCAA Division 1 |
140 | TJ Flores | Burlington Jr. Barracudas | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-09-24 | Robert Morris | NCAA Division 1 |
141 | Jordan Nishi | Balmoral Hall | JWHL U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-09-14 | Merrimack | NCAA Division 1 |
142 | Morgan Smith | Balmoral Hall | JWHL U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-09-14 | Bemidji | NCAA Division 1 |
143 | Keira Ley | Groton | NE Prep | 2024 | D | 2023-09-13 | Harvard | NCAA Division 1 |
144 | Caroline Aufiero | Williston Northampton School | NE Prep | 2024 | D | 2023-08-07 | Clarkson | NCAA Division 1 |
145 | Charlotte Wensley | St. Paul's School | NE Prep | 2024 | D/F | 2023-05-01 | RPI | NCAA Division 1 |
146 | Zoe Puc | Florida Alliance U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-04-09 | St. Anselm | NCAA Division 1 |
147 | Caitlin Kraemer | Kitchener Waterloo Jr. Rangers | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-03-16 | Minnesota Duluth | NCAA Division 1 |
148 | Hailey Maguire | Central York Jr. Panthers | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-02-15 | Dartmouth | NCAA Division 1 |
149 | Abigayle Poitras | Durham West Jr. Lightning | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-02-14 | Merrimack | NCAA Division 1 |
150 | Avery Saba | Pittsburgh Penguins Elite U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-02-14 | Brown | NCAA Division 1 |
151 | Avery Supryka | Ottawa Jr. Senators | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-02-14 | Boston University | NCAA Division 1 |
152 | Bella Shipley | Maple Grove High School | MNHS | 2024 | F | 2023-02-14 | Minnesota | NCAA Division 1 |
153 | Brooke Mulvihill | Ottawa Jr. Senators | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2023-02-14 | St. Lawrence | NCAA Division 1 |
154 | Ella Sennick | Philadelphia Jr. Flyers U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | D | 2023-02-14 | Quinnipiac | NCAA Division 1 |
155 | Grace Tullock | NAHA White 19U | JWHL U19 | 2024 | D | 2023-02-14 | Penn State | NCAA Division 1 |
156 | Hannah Fetterolf | Shattuck St. Mary's Prep | T1 U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-02-14 | Princeton | NCAA Division 1 |
157 | Maisey Bojarski | NAHA Red 16U | JWHL U16 | 2024 | F | 2023-02-14 | UVM | NCAA Division 1 |
158 | Maxim Tremblay | Stanstead College | NAPHA | 2025 | F | 2023-02-14 | Colgate | NCAA Division 1 |
159 | Myah Krueger | Stillwater High School | MNHS | 2024 | F | 2023-02-14 | St. Cloud | NCAA Division 1 |
160 | Naomi Baechler | Nepean Jr. Wildcats | PWHL | 2024 | G | 2023-02-14 | Yale | NCAA Division 1 |
161 | Nicola Forth | The Hill School | NE Prep | 2024 | F | 2023-02-14 | St. Anselm | NCAA Division 1 |
162 | Sarah Rowe | Durham West Jr. Lightning | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-02-14 | Holy Cross | NCAA Division 1 |
163 | Sydney Putrah | Shattuck St. Mary's Prep | T1 U19 | 2024 | D | 2023-02-14 | Dartmouth | NCAA Division 1 |
164 | Zoe Ziotas | Durham West Jr. Lightning | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-02-14 | RIT | NCAA Division 1 |
165 | Alanna Devlin | NAHA White 19U | JWHL U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | Boston College | NCAA Division 1 |
166 | Alexia Aubin | Stanstead College | NAPHA | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | Colgate | NCAA Division 1 |
167 | Alexis Vrana | Kingston Jr. Ice Wolves | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | Providence | NCAA Division 1 |
168 | Cami Bell | St. Paul's School | NE Prep | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | Yale | NCAA Division 1 |
169 | Emily Hamann | Williston Northampton School | NE Prep | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | Harvard | NCAA Division 1 |
170 | Emma McGowan | Berkshire School | NE Prep | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | Yale | NCAA Division 1 |
171 | Greta Brezenski | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | Clarkson | NCAA Division 1 |
172 | Jenna Smellie | Etobicoke Jr. Dolphins | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | Clarkson | NCAA Division 1 |
173 | Jessica Pellerin | Durham West Jr. Lightning | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | Providence | NCAA Division 1 |
174 | Mackenzie Alexander | Etobicoke Jr. Dolphins | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | Princeton | NCAA Division 1 |
175 | Olivia Maffeo | Noble and Greenough School | NE Prep | 2024 | D | 2023-02-13 | Boston College | NCAA Division 1 |
176 | Sadie Hotles | Durham West Jr. Lightning | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | UConn | NCAA Division 1 |
177 | Sophia Levering | Noble and Greenough School | NE Prep | 2024 | D | 2023-02-13 | Yale | NCAA Division 1 |
178 | Victoria Damiani | Mississauga Jr. Hurricanes | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-02-13 | Brown | NCAA Division 1 |
179 | Ireland Stein | Saskatoon | CA Midget AAA | 2024 | F | 2023-01-17 | RIT | NCAA Division 1 |
180 | Grace Outwater | Ottawa Jr. Senators | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2022-11-07 | Penn State | NCAA Division 1 |
181 | Hannah Clark | Etobicoke Jr. Dolphins | PWHL | 2024 | G | 2022-11-07 | Minnesota | NCAA Division 1 |
182 | Abby Stonehouse | Kitchener Waterloo Jr. Rangers | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2022-11-03 | Penn State | NCAA Division 1 |
183 | Addison Spitz | Little Caesars U19 | JWHL U19 | 2024 | F | 2022-11-03 | Colgate | NCAA Division 1 |
184 | Ashley Mandeville | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | D | 2022-11-03 | Mercyhurst | NCAA Division 1 |
185 | Avery Bairos | Saskatoon | CA Midget AAA | 2024 | F | 2022-11-03 | Quinnipiac | NCAA Division 1 |
186 | Charlie Rauch | The Hill School | NE Prep | 2024 | F | 2022-11-03 | UNH | NCAA Division 1 |
187 | Emma Venusio | Etobicoke Jr. Dolphins | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2022-11-03 | Wisconsin | NCAA Division 1 |
188 | Genevieve Klein | Shattuck St. Mary's Prep | T1 U19 | 2024 | G | 2022-11-03 | Ohio State | NCAA Division 1 |
189 | Jessica Cheung | Ottawa Jr. Senators | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2022-11-03 | Syracuse | NCAA Division 1 |
190 | Lola Reid | Shattuck St. Mary's Prep | T1 U19 | 2024 | F | 2022-11-03 | Boston University | NCAA Division 1 |
191 | Raedyn Spademan | Rink Academy - Kelowna | JWHL U19 | 2024 | F | 2022-11-03 | Clarkson | NCAA Division 1 |
192 | Reese Logan | Etobicoke Jr. Dolphins | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2022-11-03 | Minnesota Duluth | NCAA Division 1 |
193 | Rylee McLeod | Red Deer Chiefs | CA Midget AAA | 2024 | F | 2022-11-03 | Syracuse | NCAA Division 1 |
194 | Sophia Rousseau | Kent School | NE Prep | 2024 | D | 2022-11-03 | Quinnipiac | NCAA Division 1 |
195 | Zoey Krock | Pittsburgh Penguins Elite U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | F | 2022-10-26 | Minnesota Duluth | NCAA Division 1 |
196 | Sage Desai | Unknown | Independent U19 | 2024 | D | 2022-08-12 | Post | NCAA Division 1 |
197 | Angelina DiGirolamo | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | F | 2022-08-08 | Princeton | NCAA Division 1 |
198 | Finley McCarthy | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | F | 2022-08-08 | Wisconsin | NCAA Division 1 |
199 | Lucia DiGirolamo | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | F | 2022-08-08 | Princeton | NCAA Division 1 |
# | Name | Current Team | League | Commit Year | P | Date Reported | Commitment | Commit League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jiahui (Grace) Zhan | Hill Murray High School | MNHS | 2024 | G | 2024-03-14 | Dartmouth | NCAA Division 1 |
2 | Brenna McNamara | North York Storm Jr. | PWHL | 2024 | G | 2024-03-07 | RIT | NCAA Division 1 |
3 | Hannah Deck | Edge School Prep | CSSHL | 2024 | D | 2024-03-07 | Holy Cross | NCAA Division 1 |
4 | Sade Sandilands | Edge School Prep | CSSHL | 2025 | D | 2024-03-07 | Maine | NCAA Division 1 |
5 | Kassidy Carmichael | NAHA White 19U | JWHL U19 | 2025 | F | 2024-02-27 | Ohio State | NCAA Division 1 |
6 | Scout Oudemol | Norwood | Mass HS | 2024 | F | 2024-02-27 | Harvard | NCAA Division 1 |
7 | Alaina Dunn | Dexter Southfield School | NE Prep | 2025 | D | 2024-02-25 | Boston College | NCAA Division 1 |
8 | Avery Peters | Burlington Jr. Barracudas | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2024-01-29 | Yale | NCAA Division 1 |
9 | Kayla Lunney | Belle Tire U16 | T1 U16 | 2025 | D | 2024-01-29 | St. Anselm | NCAA Division 1 |
10 | Kolbee Ashe | Saskatoon | CA Midget AAA | 2025 | F | 2024-01-29 | RIT | NCAA Division 1 |
11 | Lucy Thiessen | Philadelphia Jr. Flyers U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-29 | Dartmouth | NCAA Division 1 |
12 | Madison Campbell | Durham West Jr. Lightning | PWHL | 2025 | G | 2024-01-29 | Penn State | NCAA Division 1 |
13 | Rae Mayer | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U19 | Independent U19 | 2025 | F | 2024-01-29 | Minnesota Duluth | NCAA Division 1 |
14 | Senja Leeper | Minnetonka High School | MNHS | 2025 | F | 2024-01-29 | Bemidji | NCAA Division 1 |
15 | Silje Gundersen | Ironbound u19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | F | 2024-01-29 | Lindenwood | NCAA Division 1 |
16 | Sophia DeAnzeris | Northwood School | NAPHA | 2025 | D | 2024-01-29 | UVM | NCAA Division 1 |
17 | Sydney Fogu | Ironbound u19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | G | 2024-01-29 | Boston University | NCAA Division 1 |
18 | Ava Hunter | Williston Northampton School | NE Prep | 2025 | F | 2024-01-26 | St. Anselm | NCAA Division 1 |
19 | Bella Finnegan | Minnetonka High School | MNHS | 2025 | D | 2024-01-26 | Harvard | NCAA Division 1 |
20 | Cadence Richards | St. Albert Slash | CA Midget AAA | 2025 | D | 2024-01-26 | Brown | NCAA Division 1 |
21 | Callie McLean | Ottawa Jr. Senators | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2024-01-26 | UConn | NCAA Division 1 |
22 | Catherine Collins | Loomis Chaffee School | NE Prep | 2025 | D | 2024-01-26 | Princeton | NCAA Division 1 |
23 | Drew Dyczkowski | Little Caesars U19 | JWHL U19 | 2024 | F | 2024-01-26 | LIU Brooklyn | NCAA Division 1 |
24 | Elina Zilliox | Ironbound u19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-26 | Lindenwood | NCAA Division 1 |
25 | Ella Malloy | Stanstead College | NAPHA | 2025 | D | 2024-01-26 | Holy Cross | NCAA Division 1 |
26 | Ellie Muscedere | Little Caesars U19 | JWHL U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-26 | Lindenwood | NCAA Division 1 |
27 | Emma Beauchamp | Etobicoke Dolphins U18 AA | Midget AA | 2025 | F | 2024-01-26 | Colgate | NCAA Division 1 |
28 | Jade Barbirati | John Abbott College Islanders | CEGEP | 2025 | F | 2024-01-26 | UVM | NCAA Division 1 |
29 | Kayla Czukoski | Philadelphia Jr. Flyers U19 | T1 U19 | 2025 | G | 2024-01-26 | St. Anselm | NCAA Division 1 |
30 | Kismet Dogan | Okanagan Hockey Academy Prep | CSSHL | 2024 | F | 2024-01-26 | St. Anselm | NCAA Division 1 |
31 | Layla Hemp | Minnetonka High School | MNHS | 2025 | G | 2024-01-26 | Minnesota | NCAA Division 1 |
32 | Lily Pachl | South St. Paul | MNHS | 2025 | D | 2024-01-26 | Harvard | NCAA Division 1 |
33 | Madison Buziak | Saskatoon | CA Midget AAA | 2024 | D | 2024-01-26 | RIT | NCAA Division 1 |
34 | Maeve Casey | Little Caesars U16 | JWHL U16 | 2026 | F | 2024-01-26 | Yale | NCAA Division 1 |
35 | Maggie Kime | Little Caesars U19 | JWHL U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-26 | Merrimack | NCAA Division 1 |
36 | Mikah Keller | NAHA White 19U | JWHL U19 | 2024 | F | 2024-01-26 | Penn State | NCAA Division 1 |
37 | Mya Lawrence | Shawnigan Lake Academy | CSSHL | 2024 | F | 2024-01-26 | UVM | NCAA Division 1 |
38 | Natalie Frey Perussee | Ironbound u19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | G | 2024-01-26 | Yale | NCAA Division 1 |
39 | Riley Sorokan | Etobicoke Jr. Dolphins | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2024-01-26 | Princeton | NCAA Division 1 |
40 | Samantha Snyder | Kitchener Waterloo Jr. Rangers | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2024-01-26 | Providence | NCAA Division 1 |
41 | Taylor Senecal | Little Caesars U19 | JWHL U19 | 2025 | D | 2024-01-26 | Colgate | NCAA Division 1 |
42 | Violet Carroll | Williston Northampton School | NE Prep | 2024 | F | 2024-01-26 | Holy Cross | NCAA Division 1 |
43 | Adela Sapovalivova | MoDo Hockey | International | 2024 | F | 2024-01-24 | Wisconsin | NCAA Division 1 |
44 | Ainsley Tuffy | Shattuck St. Mary's U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | G | 2024-01-24 | Harvard | NCAA Division 1 |
45 | Darragh Browne | Stoney Creek Jr. Sabres | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2024-01-24 | Maine | NCAA Division 1 |
46 | Elin Svensson | Unknown | Independent U19 | 2025 | F | 2024-01-24 | Ohio State | NCAA Division 1 |
47 | Emilia Kyrkko | Unknown | Independent U19 | 2024 | G | 2024-01-24 | St. Cloud | NCAA Division 1 |
48 | Grace Morin | Loomis Chaffee School | NE Prep | 2025 | F | 2024-01-24 | Brown | NCAA Division 1 |
49 | Isabella Gratzl | Chicago Mission U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-24 | Brown | NCAA Division 1 |
50 | Isabelle Michaud | Western Flames | CA Midget AAA | 2024 | F | 2024-01-24 | Maine | NCAA Division 1 |
51 | Jenna Raunio | HV71 | International | 2025 | D | 2024-01-24 | Ohio State | NCAA Division 1 |
52 | Josie St. Martin | Stillwater High School | MNHS | 2024 | F | 2024-01-24 | Ohio State | NCAA Division 1 |
53 | Julia Chedel | Kimball Union Academy | NE Prep | 2024 | D | 2024-01-24 | St. Michael's | NCAA Division 1 |
54 | Kaileigh Quigg | Durham West Jr. Lightning | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2024-01-24 | Boston University | NCAA Division 1 |
55 | Kailey Favro | St. Mary's Academy | CSSHL | 2024 | F | 2024-01-24 | RIT | NCAA Division 1 |
56 | Madisyn Ryan | Florida Alliance U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | G | 2024-01-24 | Maine | NCAA Division 1 |
57 | Makenna Lloyd-Howe | Rink Academy - Kelowna | JWHL U19 | 2025 | F | 2024-01-24 | UVM | NCAA Division 1 |
58 | Mira Jungaker | Unknown | Independent U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-24 | Ohio State | NCAA Division 1 |
59 | Molly Boyle | Phillips Andover Academy | NE Prep | 2025 | D | 2024-01-24 | Yale | NCAA Division 1 |
60 | Nora Hannan | Edina High School | MNHS | 2025 | G | 2024-01-24 | St. Thomas (Minn.) | NCAA Division 1 |
61 | Quinlyn Borner | Unknown | Independent U19 | 2025 | F | 2024-01-24 | Lindenwood | NCAA Division 1 |
62 | Regina Metzler | OHA Tardiff Jrs | Midget AA | 2024 | F | 2024-01-24 | Mercyhurst | NCAA Division 1 |
63 | Stephanie Jacob | Winnipeg Ice | CA Midget AAA | 2024 | F | 2024-01-24 | Maine | NCAA Division 1 |
64 | Tereza Plosova | Djurgarden IF | International | 2025 | F | 2024-01-24 | Minnesota | NCAA Division 1 |
65 | Kate Meinert | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-19 | Boston University | NCAA Division 1 |
66 | Miami Jones | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U19 | Independent U19 | 2025 | D | 2024-01-19 | Dartmouth | NCAA Division 1 |
67 | Michaela Hesova | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U19 | Independent U19 | 2025 | G | 2024-01-19 | Dartmouth | NCAA Division 1 |
68 | Morgan Jackson | Shawnigan Lake Academy | CSSHL | 2024 | F | 2024-01-19 | Northeastern | NCAA Division 1 |
69 | Morgan Walton | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U16 | Independent U16 | 2025 | F | 2024-01-19 | Clarkson | NCAA Division 1 |
70 | Noa Brown | Toronto Jr. Aeros | PWHL | 2024 | G | 2024-01-19 | Brown | NCAA Division 1 |
71 | Paige Wallace | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U16 | Independent U16 | 2025 | F | 2024-01-19 | Clarkson | NCAA Division 1 |
72 | Rose Dwyer | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-19 | Cornell | NCAA Division 1 |
73 | Ava Thomas | Philadelphia Jr. Flyers U19 | T1 U19 | 2025 | F | 2024-01-04 | Boston College | NCAA Division 1 |
74 | Brenna Curl | Lady Patriots | Independent U16 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-04 | Maine | NCAA Division 1 |
75 | Jessica MacKinnon | Ridley College | JWHL U19 | 2024 | F | 2024-01-04 | Clarkson | NCAA Division 1 |
76 | Kaydence Roeske | Northern Elite Green | T1 U19 | 2025 | G | 2024-01-04 | Minnesota State | NCAA Division 1 |
77 | Keira Johnson | Central York Jr. Panthers | PWHL | 2025 | D | 2024-01-04 | Union | NCAA Division 1 |
78 | Kristen Kiggen | Northwood School | NAPHA | 2024 | D | 2024-01-04 | LIU Brooklyn | NCAA Division 1 |
79 | Mackenzie Allen | Burlington Jr. Barracudas | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2024-01-04 | Yale | NCAA Division 1 |
80 | Maddie Cronan | Groton | NE Prep | 2025 | F | 2024-01-04 | Colgate | NCAA Division 1 |
81 | Natalie Andelova | Gilmour Academy U19 | Independent U19 | 2025 | F | 2024-01-04 | Union | NCAA Division 1 |
82 | Olivia Aquino | Mississauga Jr. Hurricanes | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2024-01-04 | Union | NCAA Division 1 |
83 | Reanna Loberg | Northern Alberta X-Treme Prep | CSSHL | 2025 | F | 2024-01-04 | Union | NCAA Division 1 |
84 | Rhyah Stewart | Boys Hockey | Independent U19 | 2024 | G | 2024-01-04 | Wisconsin | NCAA Division 1 |
85 | Sara Da Silva | Toronto Leaside Jr. Wildcats | PWHL | 2024 | G | 2024-01-04 | Union | NCAA Division 1 |
86 | Sienna D'Alessandro | John Abbott College Islanders | CEGEP | 2025 | F | 2024-01-04 | Minnesota | NCAA Division 1 |
87 | Abigale Kirk | Kitchener Waterloo Jr. Rangers | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2023-12-29 | UNH | NCAA Division 1 |
88 | Ava Wood | Oakville Jr. Hornets | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2023-12-29 | Colgate | NCAA Division 1 |
89 | Camryn Grimley | Philadelphia Jr. Flyers U19 | T1 U19 | 2025 | D | 2023-12-29 | UConn | NCAA Division 1 |
90 | Ellie Dimatos | Lawrenceville School | NE Prep | 2025 | D | 2023-12-29 | Princeton | NCAA Division 1 |
91 | Farrah Walker | Rink Academy - Kelowna | JWHL U19 | 2024 | G | 2023-12-29 | Quinnipiac | NCAA Division 1 |
92 | Gracie Graham | Rink Academy - Kelowna | JWHL U19 | 2024 | D | 2023-12-29 | Minnesota | NCAA Division 1 |
93 | Halle Mules | Northwood School | NAPHA | 2024 | F | 2023-12-29 | St. Lawrence | NCAA Division 1 |
94 | Hilary Wilkin | Northwood School | NAPHA | 2025 | F | 2023-12-29 | UVM | NCAA Division 1 |
95 | Maelee Ambrass | Philadelphia Jr. Flyers U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | G | 2023-12-29 | RPI | NCAA Division 1 |
96 | Makayla Watson | Rink Academy - Kelowna | JWHL U19 | 2024 | D | 2023-12-29 | Quinnipiac | NCAA Division 1 |
97 | Maryn Broderick | Kitchener Waterloo Jr. Rangers | PWHL | 2025 | D | 2023-12-29 | Syracuse | NCAA Division 1 |
98 | Mya Kearns | Pittsburgh Penguins Elite U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | D | 2023-12-29 | Robert Morris | NCAA Division 1 |
99 | Rachel Walsh | Waterloo Ravens U18 AA | Midget AA | 2025 | D | 2023-12-29 | Syracuse | NCAA Division 1 |
100 | Sage Babey | Rink Academy - Kelowna | JWHL U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-12-29 | Merrimack | NCAA Division 1 |
101 | Scout Oudemool | Northwood School | NAPHA | 2024 | F | 2023-12-29 | Harvard | NCAA Division 1 |
102 | Stella Costabile | Lawrence Academy | NE Prep | 2024 | F | 2023-12-29 | Syracuse | NCAA Division 1 |
103 | Taylor Scott | Philadelphia Jr. Flyers U19 | T1 U19 | 2025 | D | 2023-12-29 | Merrimack | NCAA Division 1 |
104 | Alex Therien | Ottawa Jr. Lady 67s | PWHL | 2025 | D | 2023-11-29 | UNH | NCAA Division 1 |
105 | Ella Lucia | Little Caesars U19 | JWHL U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-11-29 | Harvard | NCAA Division 1 |
106 | Ella Nancarrow | Nepean Jr. Wildcats | PWHL | 2025 | D | 2023-11-29 | St. Lawrence | NCAA Division 1 |
107 | Gabrielle Lalonde | John Abbott College Islanders | CEGEP | 2025 | F | 2023-11-29 | Clarkson | NCAA Division 1 |
108 | Kitty Williams | NJ Colonials U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | G | 2023-11-29 | Princeton | NCAA Division 1 |
109 | Lexi Stanat | London Jr. Devilettes | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-11-29 | Mercyhurst | NCAA Division 1 |
110 | Lexie Bertelsen | Nepean Jr. Wildcats | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2023-11-29 | Boston University | NCAA Division 1 |
111 | Mya Farr | London Jr. Devilettes | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-11-29 | Robert Morris | NCAA Division 1 |
112 | Peyton Cormier | Kingston Jr. Ice Wolves | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2023-11-29 | Quinnipiac | NCAA Division 1 |
113 | Reagan Whynot | Nepean Jr. Wildcats | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-11-29 | Stonehill | NCAA Division 1 |
114 | Sidney Ullmann | John Abbott College Islanders | CEGEP | 2025 | D | 2023-11-29 | Clarkson | NCAA Division 1 |
115 | Taylor Belchetz | Mississauga Jr. Hurricanes | PWHL | 2025 | G | 2023-11-29 | UConn | NCAA Division 1 |
116 | Zoe Cliche | Nepean Jr. Wildcats | PWHL | 2025 | G | 2023-11-29 | UVM | NCAA Division 1 |
117 | Nora Curtis | Williston Northampton School | NE Prep | 2024 | F | 2023-10-23 | Cornell | NCAA Division 1 |
118 | Ella Inglis | Durham West Jr. Lightning | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-10-18 | Dartmouth | NCAA Division 1 |
119 | Jeanne Lortie | Dawson College | CEGEP | 2024 | G | 2023-10-18 | Cornell | NCAA Division 1 |
120 | Kamdyn Davis | Chicago Mission U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | D | 2023-10-18 | Minnesota Duluth | NCAA Division 1 |
121 | Keira Healey | Etobicoke Jr. Dolphins | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-10-18 | Boston University | NCAA Division 1 |
122 | Tristan Thompson | Etobicoke Jr. Dolphins | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-10-18 | Northeastern | NCAA Division 1 |
123 | Emma Gnade | Pittsburgh Penguins Elite U16 | T1 U16 | 2025 | F | 2023-10-06 | Syracuse | NCAA Division 1 |
124 | Lila Pannacciulli | Millbrook School | NE Prep | 2024 | F | 2023-09-30 | Sacred Heart | NCAA Division 1 |
125 | Charlotte Pieckenhagen | Burlington Jr. Barracudas | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-09-24 | Wisconsin | NCAA Division 1 |
126 | Claire Murdoch | Burlington Jr. Barracudas | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-09-24 | UConn | NCAA Division 1 |
127 | Kate Manness | Burlington Jr. Barracudas | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-09-24 | Minnesota | NCAA Division 1 |
128 | Sara Manness | Burlington Jr. Barracudas | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2023-09-24 | Minnesota | NCAA Division 1 |
129 | TJ Flores | Burlington Jr. Barracudas | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-09-24 | Robert Morris | NCAA Division 1 |
130 | Jordan Nishi | Balmoral Hall | JWHL U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-09-14 | Merrimack | NCAA Division 1 |
131 | Morgan Smith | Balmoral Hall | JWHL U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-09-14 | Bemidji | NCAA Division 1 |
132 | Keira Ley | Groton | NE Prep | 2024 | D | 2023-09-13 | Harvard | NCAA Division 1 |
133 | Caroline Aufiero | Williston Northampton School | NE Prep | 2024 | D | 2023-08-07 | Clarkson | NCAA Division 1 |
134 | Charlotte Wensley | St. Paul's School | NE Prep | 2024 | D/F | 2023-05-01 | RPI | NCAA Division 1 |
135 | Zoe Puc | Florida Alliance U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-04-09 | St. Anselm | NCAA Division 1 |
136 | Caitlin Kraemer | Kitchener Waterloo Jr. Rangers | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-03-16 | Minnesota Duluth | NCAA Division 1 |
137 | Hailey Maguire | Central York Jr. Panthers | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-02-15 | Dartmouth | NCAA Division 1 |
138 | Abigayle Poitras | Durham West Jr. Lightning | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-02-14 | Merrimack | NCAA Division 1 |
139 | Avery Saba | Pittsburgh Penguins Elite U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-02-14 | Brown | NCAA Division 1 |
140 | Avery Supryka | Ottawa Jr. Senators | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-02-14 | Boston University | NCAA Division 1 |
141 | Bella Shipley | Maple Grove High School | MNHS | 2024 | F | 2023-02-14 | Minnesota | NCAA Division 1 |
142 | Brooke Mulvihill | Ottawa Jr. Senators | PWHL | 2025 | F | 2023-02-14 | St. Lawrence | NCAA Division 1 |
143 | Ella Sennick | Philadelphia Jr. Flyers U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | D | 2023-02-14 | Quinnipiac | NCAA Division 1 |
144 | Grace Tullock | NAHA White 19U | JWHL U19 | 2024 | D | 2023-02-14 | Penn State | NCAA Division 1 |
145 | Hannah Fetterolf | Shattuck St. Mary's Prep | T1 U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-02-14 | Princeton | NCAA Division 1 |
146 | Maisey Bojarski | NAHA Red 16U | JWHL U16 | 2024 | F | 2023-02-14 | UVM | NCAA Division 1 |
147 | Maxim Tremblay | Stanstead College | NAPHA | 2025 | F | 2023-02-14 | Colgate | NCAA Division 1 |
148 | Myah Krueger | Stillwater High School | MNHS | 2024 | F | 2023-02-14 | St. Cloud | NCAA Division 1 |
149 | Naomi Baechler | Nepean Jr. Wildcats | PWHL | 2024 | G | 2023-02-14 | Yale | NCAA Division 1 |
150 | Nicola Forth | The Hill School | NE Prep | 2024 | F | 2023-02-14 | St. Anselm | NCAA Division 1 |
151 | Sarah Rowe | Durham West Jr. Lightning | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-02-14 | Holy Cross | NCAA Division 1 |
152 | Sydney Putrah | Shattuck St. Mary's Prep | T1 U19 | 2024 | D | 2023-02-14 | Dartmouth | NCAA Division 1 |
153 | Zoe Ziotas | Durham West Jr. Lightning | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-02-14 | RIT | NCAA Division 1 |
154 | Alanna Devlin | NAHA White 19U | JWHL U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | Boston College | NCAA Division 1 |
155 | Alexia Aubin | Stanstead College | NAPHA | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | Colgate | NCAA Division 1 |
156 | Alexis Vrana | Kingston Jr. Ice Wolves | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | Providence | NCAA Division 1 |
157 | Cami Bell | St. Paul's School | NE Prep | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | Yale | NCAA Division 1 |
158 | Emily Hamann | Williston Northampton School | NE Prep | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | Harvard | NCAA Division 1 |
159 | Emma McGowan | Berkshire School | NE Prep | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | Yale | NCAA Division 1 |
160 | Greta Brezenski | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | Clarkson | NCAA Division 1 |
161 | Jenna Smellie | Etobicoke Jr. Dolphins | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | Clarkson | NCAA Division 1 |
162 | Jessica Pellerin | Durham West Jr. Lightning | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | Providence | NCAA Division 1 |
163 | Mackenzie Alexander | Etobicoke Jr. Dolphins | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | Princeton | NCAA Division 1 |
164 | Olivia Maffeo | Noble and Greenough School | NE Prep | 2024 | D | 2023-02-13 | Boston College | NCAA Division 1 |
165 | Sadie Hotles | Durham West Jr. Lightning | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2023-02-13 | UConn | NCAA Division 1 |
166 | Sophia Levering | Noble and Greenough School | NE Prep | 2024 | D | 2023-02-13 | Yale | NCAA Division 1 |
167 | Victoria Damiani | Mississauga Jr. Hurricanes | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2023-02-13 | Brown | NCAA Division 1 |
168 | Ireland Stein | Saskatoon | CA Midget AAA | 2024 | F | 2023-01-17 | RIT | NCAA Division 1 |
169 | Grace Outwater | Ottawa Jr. Senators | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2022-11-07 | Penn State | NCAA Division 1 |
170 | Hannah Clark | Etobicoke Jr. Dolphins | PWHL | 2024 | G | 2022-11-07 | Minnesota | NCAA Division 1 |
171 | Abby Stonehouse | Kitchener Waterloo Jr. Rangers | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2022-11-03 | Penn State | NCAA Division 1 |
172 | Addison Spitz | Little Caesars U19 | JWHL U19 | 2024 | F | 2022-11-03 | Colgate | NCAA Division 1 |
173 | Ashley Mandeville | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | D | 2022-11-03 | Mercyhurst | NCAA Division 1 |
174 | Avery Bairos | Saskatoon | CA Midget AAA | 2024 | F | 2022-11-03 | Quinnipiac | NCAA Division 1 |
175 | Charlie Rauch | The Hill School | NE Prep | 2024 | F | 2022-11-03 | UNH | NCAA Division 1 |
176 | Emma Venusio | Etobicoke Jr. Dolphins | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2022-11-03 | Wisconsin | NCAA Division 1 |
177 | Genevieve Klein | Shattuck St. Mary's Prep | T1 U19 | 2024 | G | 2022-11-03 | Ohio State | NCAA Division 1 |
178 | Jessica Cheung | Ottawa Jr. Senators | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2022-11-03 | Syracuse | NCAA Division 1 |
179 | Lola Reid | Shattuck St. Mary's Prep | T1 U19 | 2024 | F | 2022-11-03 | Boston University | NCAA Division 1 |
180 | Raedyn Spademan | Rink Academy - Kelowna | JWHL U19 | 2024 | F | 2022-11-03 | Clarkson | NCAA Division 1 |
181 | Reese Logan | Etobicoke Jr. Dolphins | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2022-11-03 | Minnesota Duluth | NCAA Division 1 |
182 | Rylee McLeod | Red Deer Chiefs | CA Midget AAA | 2024 | F | 2022-11-03 | Syracuse | NCAA Division 1 |
183 | Sophia Rousseau | Kent School | NE Prep | 2024 | D | 2022-11-03 | Quinnipiac | NCAA Division 1 |
184 | Zoey Krock | Pittsburgh Penguins Elite U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | F | 2022-10-26 | Minnesota Duluth | NCAA Division 1 |
185 | Sage Desai | Unknown | Independent U19 | 2024 | D | 2022-08-12 | Post | NCAA Division 1 |
186 | Angelina DiGirolamo | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | F | 2022-08-08 | Princeton | NCAA Division 1 |
187 | Finley McCarthy | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | F | 2022-08-08 | Wisconsin | NCAA Division 1 |
188 | Lucia DiGirolamo | Rochester Youth Hockey - BK Selects U19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | F | 2022-08-08 | Princeton | NCAA Division 1 |
# | Name | Current Team | League | Commit Year | P | Date Reported | Commitment | Commit League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Solana Zizzo | Rome 19U | T1 U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-02-27 | Oswego | NCAA Division 2/3 |
2 | Ainsley Gray | Noble and Greenough School | NE Prep | 2024 | D | 2024-01-26 | Middlebury | NCAA Division 2/3 |
3 | Annie Gallagher | NAHA Red 16U | JWHL U16 | 2024 | F | 2024-01-26 | Williams | NCAA Division 2/3 |
4 | Ave Meteyer | Washington Pride U19 | JWHL U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-19 | Nazareth | NCAA Division 2/3 |
5 | Marina McCann | St. Louis Lady Blues U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | D | 2024-01-17 | Plattsburgh | NCAA Division 2/3 |
6 | Sophia Whiteaker | Team Illinois U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | F | 2024-01-17 | Concordia (Wis.) | NCAA Division 2/3 |
7 | Cordelia Wemyss | Pittsburgh Penguins Elite U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | D | 2023-12-29 | Utica | NCAA Division 2/3 |
8 | Kate Morey | Philadelphia Jr. Flyers U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-12-29 | Wesleyan | NCAA Division 2/3 |
9 | Sophia Braverman | Minnesota Ice Cougars U19 | Independent U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-11-30 | Manhattanville | NCAA Division 2/3 |
10 | Baylyn Shankman | NJ Colonials U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | G | 2023-11-29 | St. Olaf | NCAA Division 2/3 |
11 | Sasha Goldberg | NJ Colonials U19 | T1 U19 | 2024 | F | 2023-11-29 | Connecticut College | NCAA Division 2/3 |
# | Name | Current Team | League | Commit Year | P | Date Reported | Commitment | Commit League |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Addie Kramer | Oakville Jr. Hornets | PWHL | 2025 | D | 2024-03-07 | Dalhousie | U Sports |
2 | Clara Juca | Etobicoke Jr. Dolphins | PWHL | 2024 | G | 2024-03-07 | Saskatchewan | U Sports |
3 | Katie Anhalt | Rink Academy - Winnipeg | JWHL U19 | 2024 | F | 2024-03-07 | Mount Allison | U Sports |
4 | Michelle Gao | Ottawa Jr. Senators | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2024-03-07 | Guelph | U Sports |
5 | Taylor Thompson | Etobicoke Dolphins U18 AA | Midget AA | 2024 | D | 2024-03-07 | Toronto | U Sports |
6 | Chloe Boreen | Hill Murray High School | MNHS | 2024 | F | 2024-02-22 | St. Thomas | U Sports |
7 | Ava Shearer | Kings Edge Hill | NAPHA | 2024 | F | 2024-01-29 | St. Mary's | U Sports |
8 | Avery Flanagan | Edmonton Pandas Bantam Elite | Bantam AAA | 2024 | F | 2024-01-29 | Saskatchewan | U Sports |
9 | Haley Braun | Saskatoon | CA Midget AAA | 2024 | F | 2024-01-29 | Saskatchewan | U Sports |
10 | Hallie Franklin | Westman Wildcats | CA Midget AAA | 2024 | D | 2024-01-29 | Saskatchewan | U Sports |
11 | Mia Faseruk | St. Mary's Academy | CSSHL | 2024 | F | 2024-01-29 | St. Mary's | U Sports |
12 | Sarah Leopold | Kings Edge Hill | NAPHA | 2024 | D | 2024-01-29 | St. Mary's | U Sports |
13 | Avery Robinson | Bluewater Jr. Hawks | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2024-01-26 | Guelph | U Sports |
14 | Clara Chisholm | Bluewater Jr. Hawks | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2024-01-26 | Laurier | U Sports |
15 | Sydney Brooks | Cambridge Jr. Rivulettes | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2024-01-26 | Laurier | U Sports |
16 | Avery Gottselig | Regina | CA Midget AAA | 2024 | 2024-01-25 | Saskatchewan | U Sports | |
17 | Scarlett Jones | Delta | CSSHL | 2024 | F | 2024-01-25 | McGill | U Sports |
18 | Catherine Proulx | Champlain-Lennoxville | CEGEP | 2024 | F | 2024-01-24 | Montreal | U Sports |
19 | Hannah Reagh | Yellowhead | CA Midget AAA | 2024 | F | 2024-01-24 | Calgary | U Sports |
20 | Karington Mollin | Delta | CSSHL | 2024 | F | 2024-01-24 | MacEwen | U Sports |
21 | Mikayla Totten | Delta | CSSHL | 2024 | D | 2024-01-24 | York | U Sports |
22 | Olwen Jones | Ottawa Jr. Senators | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2024-01-24 | Carleton University | U Sports |
23 | Danielle Menko | Mississauga Jr. Hurricanes | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2024-01-04 | Laurier | U Sports |
24 | Ellie Chou | Delta | CSSHL | 2024 | F | 2024-01-04 | Ottawa | U Sports |
25 | Gillian Warren | Cambridge Jr. Rivulettes | PWHL | 2024 | F | 2024-01-04 | Ottawa | U Sports |
26 | Hilary Wood | Rothesay Netherwood School | NAPHA | 2024 | F | 2024-01-04 | University of New Brunswick | U Sports |
27 | Reagan Samson | Bluewater Jr. Hawks | PWHL | 2024 | D | 2024-01-04 | Ottawa | U Sports |
28 | Tori Evans | Rocky Mountain Raiders | CA Midget AAA | 2024 | D | 2024-01-04 | Ottawa | U Sports |
29 | Mya Lucifora | Whitby Jr. Wolves | PWHL | 2024 | G | 2023-12-29 | UBC | U Sports |
30 | Maya Engler | Andover High School | MNHS | 2025 | F | 2023-12-08 | St. Thomas | U Sports |
31 | Maddy Rai | Pacific Steelers | JWHL U19 | 2024 | D | 2023-11-30 | Western | U Sports |
32 | Naomi Cote | Champlain-Lennoxville | CEGEP | 2024 | F | 2023-09-27 | Bishop's | U Sports |
33 | Naomi Morin | Champlain-Lennoxville | CEGEP | 2024 | F | 2023-09-27 | Ottawa | U Sports |
34 | Madison Hollohan | Sudbury Lady Wolves U18 AA | Midget AA | 2024 | F | 2023-01-10 | Windsor | U Sports |
35 | Danielle Strom | Maple Grove High School | MNHS | 2024 | G | 2022-11-03 | St. Thomas | U Sports |