February Tournaments
Coach Ed Burns Classic (hosted by Arlington)
Monday, February 4
Game 1 Andover vs. Weymouth at 6pm at Arlington
Game 2 Marshfield vs. Arlington at 8pm
Monday, February 18
Consolation 6pm
Championship 8pm
Spartan Cup
Hetland Memorial Arena (New Bedford)
Wednesday, February 13
St. Joseph’s Prep vs Norwell 6pm
Dartmouth vs Bishop Stang 8pm
Saturday, February 16
Consolation 2pm
Championship 4pm
Buddy Ferreira Classic
Falmouth Ice Center
Saturday, February 16
Hingham vs Arlington Catholic 1pm
Duxbury vs Archbishop Williams 3pm
Reading vs Austin Prep 5pm
BC High vs Falmouth 7pm
Monday, February 18
Consolation Quarterfinals Games 1pm & 3pm
Winner’s Bracket Semifinal Games 5pm & 7pm
Wednesday, February 20
Consolation Semifinal Games 5pm & 7pm
Thursday, February 21
Consolation Championship Game 5pm
Winner’s Bracket Championship Game 7pm
Fairleigh Dickinson Invitational
Martha’s Vineyard Arena
Saturday, February 16
Plymouth North vs Hopkinton 5pm
Martha’s Vineyard vs Attleboro 7pm
Sunday, February 17
Consolation Game 11am
Championship Game 1pm
Dan Jordan Tournament
Canton Ice House
Monday, February 18
Blue Hills vs East Bridgewater 11am
Cardinal Spellman vs Foxboro 1pm
Wednesday, February 20
Consolation Game 11am
Championship Game 1pm
Jeff Hayes Tourney
Gallo Ice Arena (Buzzard’s Bay)
Monday, February 18
North Reading vs Lowell Catholic 4pm
Nantucket vs Sandwich 6pm
Tuesday, February 19
Consolation Game 4pm
Championship Game 6pm
Gould Memorial Tournament
Hobomock Ice Arena (Pembroke)
Monday, February 18
Pembroke vs Hanover 12:20pm
Norwell vs Scituate 2pm
Wednesday, February 20
Consolation Game 5:30pm
Championship Game 7:30pm
Newburyport Bank Ice Hockey Classic
Henry Graf Rink
Monday, February 18
Hamilton-Wenham vs Pentucket 1pm
Amesbury vs Haverhill 3pm
Lowell vs Lynn 5pm
Triton vs Methuen 7pm
Tuesday, February 19
Andover vs St. John’s Shrewsbury 5pm
Newburyport vs Winchester 7pm
Wednesday, February 20
Consolation Game 5pm
Championship Game 7pm
Friday, February 22
Consolation Game 1pm
Consolation Game 3pm
Championship Game 5pm
Championship Game 7pm
Mulloy Tournament
Allied Veterans Rink (Everett)
Monday, February 18
Essex Tech vs Northeast 5pm
Everett vs Somerville 7pm
Wednesday, February 20
Consolation Game 5pm
Championship Game 7pm
Joseph I. Quinn Memorial Tournament (7th annual)
FMC Raynham IcePlex
Tuesday, February 19
Canton vs. Boston Latin 5pm
Coyle & Cassidy vs. Medfield 730pm
Thursday, February 21
Consolation Game 530pm
Championship Game 730pm
Cahoon Cup
Burlington Ice Palace
Tuesday, February 19
Medford vs Chelmsford 5pm
Burlington vs Framingham 7pm
Thursday, February 21
Consolation Game 5pm
Championship Game 7pm
Coach Melchiono Showdown (hosted by Barnstable)
Wednesday, February 20
Game 1 Marshfield vs. Franklin 3pm Kennedy Rink Hyannis
Game 2 Weymouth vs. Barnstable 5pm Kennedy Rink Hyannis
Thursday, February 21
Consolation 3pm
Finals 5pm
Irish American Shootout
O’Brien Rink (Woburn)
Wednesday, February 20
Woburn vs Westford Academy 12pm
Billerica vs Milton 2pm
Friday, February 22
Consolation Game 12pm
Championship Game 2pm
Cardinal Classic
Olympia Center (West Springfield)
Wednesday, February 20
Central Catholic vs St. Mary’s Lynn 6pm
Pope Francis vs Malden Catholic 8pm
Thursday. February 21
Consolation Game 2pm
Championship Game 4pm
####
####
Garrett Reagan Mass HS Summit; Sunday, December 2 in Marlboro
Rink 1
12:00 Burlington vs. Marshfield
1:00 Marlboro vs. Latin Academy
2:00 Attleboro vs. Nashoba Regional
3:00 Ac Boys vs. Framingham Boys
4:00 Bedford vs. Worcester
Rink 2
11:10 Stoughton vs. Norton
12:10 Pope Francis vs. Malden Catholic
1:10 Peabody vs. Old Rochester
2:10 Assabet vs. Valley Cohasset
Rink 3
10:20 Duxbury vs. Reading
11:20 Braintree vs. St. John’s (S)
12:20 Arlington vs.. St. Mary’s Lynn
1:20 Belmont vs. Matignon
2:20 Auburn vs. Ashland
3:20 Bellingham vs. St. Peter Marian Boys
Rink 4
10:30 Newton South vs. Lincoln Sudbury
11:30 Hudson vs. Newton North
12:30 Brockton vs. Billerica
Rink 5
10:00 Natick Boys vs. Waltham Boys
3:00 Dover-Sherborn/Weston vs. North Quincy
Rink 6
10:10 Milton vs. Andover
11:10 Hingham vs. Xaverian
12:10 Blue Hills vs. St. Joe’s Prep
1:10 Bishop Stang vs. Wachusett
2:10 Gloucester vs. Whitman-Hanson
3:10 Northbridge vs. Oliver Ames
Rink 8
11:20 Westford Academy vs. Bridgewater Raynham
12:20 Coyle Cassidy vs. Lowell
1:20 Lynnfield vs. Norwood
2:20 Westboro vs Holliston
3:20 Scituate vs. Concord-Carlisle
####
Pre-Holiday Tournaments
Jim Gormley Cup
Gallo Ice Arena (Buzzards Bay)
Borough’s Cup
Northstar Ice Arena (Westboro)
Prenda Cup
Driscoll Arena (Fall River)
Dana Willard Christmas Tournament
Horgan Skating Arena (Auburn)
Canalmen Classic
Gallo Ice Arena (Buzzard’s Bay)
Dartmouth Christmas Tournament
Hetland Memorial Arena (New Bedford)
Jake N Joe’s Holiday Tournament (hosted by Waltham)
December 21
3:45 North Andover vs Concord Carlisle
5:45 Waltham vs Woburn
December 23
5:00 Consolation
7:00 Championship
####
Post-Holiday Tournaments
Kasabuski Christmas Classic
Kasabuski Rink (Saugus)
Wolfpack Holiday Tournament
Murphy Memorial Rink (South Boston)
Lynn Christmas Tournament
William Connery Rink (Lynn)
Lynn vs. Swampscott 6pm
East Boston Deep Freeze
Lt. Porrazzo Memorial Rink (East Boston)
First Responders Cup
Simoni Memorial Rink (Cambridge)
St Joseph Prep Christmas Classic
Warrior Ice Arena
Metro West Daily News Cup
NESC (Marlboro)
Hillies Christmas Tournament
Veterans Memorial Arena (Haverhill)
Walter H. Songin Winter Classic
Rodman Arena (Walpole)
Quincy Youth Christmas Tournament
Quincy Youth Arena
Chicopee Winter Classic
Smead Arena (Springfield)
Cashman Holiday Tournament
Rockland Arena
Cape Ann Savings Bank Tournament
Dorothy Talbor Rink, Gloucester
Bellingham Christmas Tournament
Sgt. Pirelli Veterans Memorial Rink (Franklin)
Grafton Holiday Tournament
Buffone Arena (Worcester)
Stoneham Holiday Classic
Stoneham Arena
Matignon Christmas Invitational
Stoneham Arena
Island Creek Oyster Cup
The Bog (Kingston)
Pete Frates Winter Classic
Essex Sports Center (Middleton)
Christie Serino Christmas Classic
Malden Valley Forum
Mark Bushnoe Tournament
Wallace Civic Center (Fitchburg)
Ray Kenney Christmas Classic
Falmouth Ice Arena
Battle Road Classic
Hayden Ice (Lexington)
MHL Cup/Framingham Tournament (hosted by Framingham)
Thursday, December 27
Game 1 Marshfield vs. Framingham 5:30 pm at Loring Arena
Game 2 Xaverian vs. St. John’s Shrewsbury 7:40 pm at Loring Arena
Friday, December 28
Consolation at 5:30 pm
Championship at 7:40 pm
Catholic Memorial Christmas Tournament
Warrior Ice Arena (Brighton)
JP2 Hockey Classic
Kennedy Rink (Hyannis)
Photo Credit: Dan Hickling/Hickling Images